D-Link 10GBASE-SR (Duplex LC) Multi-mode SFP+ Transceiver, OM1:33M, OM2:82M, OM3:300M (w/o DDM)), DEM-431XT

D-Link 10GBASE-SR (Duplex LC) Multi-mode SFP+ Transceiver, OM1:33M, OM2:82M, OM3:300M (w/o DDM)), DEM-431XT

Rp1,443,000
Brand:
Product Code: D-Link
Availability: 2-3 Days
Viewed 4490 times

Item specifics

  • Speed • 10 Gbps
  • Brand D-Link
  • Part Number DXS-5000-54S
  • Model edundant Power Supply Unit(RPSU
  • Weight (kg) • 18 g
  • Standard • IEEE-802.3ae • 10GBASE-SR
  • Humidity Operating Humidity • 5 to 85%; Storage Humidity • 5 to 95%
  • Safety • UL, TUV, CDRH
  • Output Power • Max.: -1 dBm / Min.: -6.5 dBm
  • Input Frequency • Max.: -1 dBm / Min.: -11.1 dBm
  • Dimensions • Compliant with SFF8432, 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm
  • Operating Temperature • 0 to 70 °C
  • Storage Temperature • -40 to 85 °C
  • Input/Output 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz

Product Description

D-Link 10G Data Center Switch which includes 48 x 10G SFP+ and 6 x 40G QSFP+ (H/W A1), DXS-5000-54S

Designed to support distances up to 300 metres, the DEM-431XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10 Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fibre cables. The DEM-431XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-431XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

 
D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

 
Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

 
Hot Pluggable

All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

 
10G Ethernet speeds

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

When you order from multipro.id, you will receive a confirmation email. Once your order is shipped, you will be emailed the tracking information for your order's shipment. You can choose your preferred shipping method on the Order Information page during the checkout process.

The total time it takes to receive your order is shown below:

The total delivery time is calculated from the time your order is placed until the time it is delivered to you. Total delivery time is broken down into processing time and shipping time.

Processing time: The time it takes to prepare your item(s) to ship from our warehouse. This includes preparing your items, performing quality checks, and packing for shipment.

Shipping time: The time for your item(s) to tarvel from our warehouse to your destination.

Shipping from your local warehouse is significantly faster. Some charges may apply.

In addition, the transit time depends on where you're located and where your package comes from. If you want to know more information, please contact the customer service. We will settle your problem as soon as possible. Enjoy shopping!